ミニミニトリップのロゴ

Hokkaido Tour Bus PKG in Winter
First Visit Hokkaido

Sapporo,Otaru,Toyalake,Noboribetsu onsen
<Fully enjoyments tour>

1 Persn 2 Seats VIP Bus

Hokkaido is as popular as Tokyo and Osaka among the tourist destinations in Japan. Visitors are highly satisfied and there are many repeaters. We operate 4 nights 5 days (*1 *2) sightseeing bus package "First Visit Hokkaido (Sightseeing Fully Enjoyments Course)". It is recommended for people who visit Hokkaido for the first time.

This is VIP tour. You enjoy 2 bus seats per one person, stay at hotels of 4 star class or higher, have fresh and delicious Hokkaido local foods, and healing at Japanese style hot spring.

We will visit Sapporo the capital of Hokkaido, Otaru the retro port town, The Lake Toya the magnific view of the volcano and Noboribetsu hotspring.

This package will visit many tourist destinations, but you can travel efficiently by chartered bus with a tourist guide, so you enjoy relaxing time at each tourist spot.

"First Visit Hokkaido (Sightseeing Fully Enjoyments Course)" is the best choice package tour for people who visit Hokkaido for the first time and enjoy higher class level tour. Of course, repeaters to Hokkaido are also welcome!

(*1) Stay night on board will be added to those who participate from overseas. For example, if you come from Thailand, it will be 5 nights and 6 days.
(*2) You can extend your stay on your request and extra fee.
(*3) Those who come from overseas can participate in the tour both from your countly and Sapporo.

Supporo the Capital of Hokkaido Fully Enjyoiments DAY

9:30 Departure from ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo (Participants from Sapporo will meet at this hotel. After departure, we will stop at Chitose Airport to pick up participants from overseas)

10:30 Departure from Chitose Airport International Terminal Building, 1st floor bus stop (where participants from overseas and Chitose will join us)

Sapporo Hitsujigaoka Observatory

Experiences:A snowy view of Sapporo City.
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 30 minute
Budget: included

Sapporo Ramen Yokocho

Experiences: Lunch,Sapporo Ramen
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 60minute
Budget: self-pay (around 1,000Yen)

Sapporo clock Tower

Experiences: Visit historical buildings
Location: Sapporo city
staying time: 30minute
Entrance fee: included

Former Hokkaido Government Office Building

Experiences: Visit historical buildings
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 30minute
Entrance fee: free

Shiroi Koibito Park

Experiences: Candy theme park
Location: Sapporo city
Stayingtime: 120minute
Budget: included Various classes: self-pay (around 1,500Yen)
Note: If you wish to join experience class, you should apply at the time of admission to the park.

Mount moiwa ropeway

Experiences: Night view of Sapporo City
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 60minute
Cable car fare: included
Special note: It has been awarded one star by the Michelin Green Guide.

20:00 ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo (Participants of one day tour will split up here. Participants of full tour will check in at the hotel and go out for dinner with a tour guide at 20:15)

Sapporo Kani Honke Sapporo Ekimae Branch

Experiences:Crab dishes (prepared in a Japanese style for easy eating)
Location:Sapporo city
Staying time :90minute
Note:If you have allergies, please contact the guide in advance. It takes time to change the other dish.
Entrance fee:included(Additional dishes are paid by each person )

Susukino

Experiences:Night entertainment
Location:Sapporo city
Staying time:60minute~(The next day is early, so try not to be too late)
Budget:self-pay
Notice: We will not visit there in case of bad weather.

ANACrown Plaza Sapporo

Experiences:Accommodation,Breakfast
Location:Sapporo city
Staying time:1night
Budget:included

23:15 Split up at ANA Crown Plaza Sapporo (or Susukino if you wish)

Otaru the retro port city Fully Enjoyments DAY

8:00 ANA Departure from Crowne Plaza Sapporo

Otaru canal

Experience: Cityscape
Location: Otaru city
Staying time: 30minutes

Otaru Sakaimachi Street

Experience: Cityscape, shopping
Main points: Otaru Music Box Museum, Taisho Glass, LeTAO, Rokkatei, Kitaichi Glass, Hello Kitty Cafe, Otaru Art Base, etc.
Location: Otaru city
Staying time: 120minutes
Budget: self-pay

After Otaru Sakaimachi street, you can choose to go between Otaru Aquarium and Nikka Whiskey Yoichi Distillery. During the holiday of the aquarium, we go to the distillery.

Otaru Aquarium

Experience: Spending time with animals of cold regions
Location: Shukutsu, Otaru-shi
Staying time: 120minute
Animals: Penguin,Seal,Walrus,Dolphin etc.
Entarance fee: included
Holidays: 24th Nov-10th Dec, 1st-18th Mch.We visit Nikka Wisky Distillery during the holiday.

Nikka Whisky yoichi Distillery

Experience: Whiskey Distillery Tour
Location: Yoichi Townç
staying time: 60minute
Entarance fee: free
Notice: We transfer you to Nikka Whiskey Distillery by bus.The guide dose not accompany you to the destination but accompany you on your way back.

Shukutsu Panorama Observatory

Experience: Natural scenery
Location: Otaru City, Shukutsu
Staying time: 15minutes

Nishin Goten Kihin Kan

Experience: Visit the old Japanese house of the former wealthy family
Location: Otaru city
Staying time: 60minutes
Entarance fee: included

Mt.Tenguyama Ropeway

Experience: Night view of Otaru city
Location:Otraru Tenguyama
Stayng time: 60minutes
Ropeway fee: included
Special Notice: The night view from Mt.Tenguyama awarded one star of Michelin Green Guide.

Sapporo beer Garden

Experience: Genghis Khan barbecue
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 120minutes
King buffet: included

ANA Crown Plaza Sapporo

Experience: Stay and Breckferst
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 1 night
Breckferst: included

Toya lake & Noboribetsu onsen Fully Enjoyments DAY

8:00 Depart from ANA Crown Plaza Sapporo

Roadside station Boyo Nakayama

Experience: Short break, fried potatoes, shopping
Location: Kimobetsu-cho, Abuta-gun
Staying time: 20minutes
Snacks: pay by yourself

Lake Toya Silo Observatory

Experience: Natural landscape, lunch
Location: Toyako-cho, Abuta-gun
Staying time: 60minutes
Lunch: self-pay

Usuzan Ropeway & Showa Shinzan

Experience: Natural Landscape
Location: Sobetsu-cho, Usu-gun
Staying time: 60minutes
Note: The ropeway will be suspended for the maintenance from January 11th to February 22nd of 2022. During the period, we will look around the volcano from the foot of the mountain.

Upopoi National Ainu Museum and Park

Experience: Hokkaido Indigenous Ainu Culture
Location: Shiraoi Town
Staying time: 60minutes
Admission: included

Noboribetsu Jigokudani Illumination

Experience: Natural landscape in the night
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time:30minutes

Noboribetsu Onsen Ishimizutei

Experience: Hot spring, Japanese buffet
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time: 1 night
Supper/Breakfast: included
Room type: Japanese style room with beds

18:30 Free time after check-in at Ishimizutei. Shop in the hot spring town, take a hot spring bath, and enjoy a delicious dinner.

Noboribetsu Onsen Fully Enjoyments DAY

8:30 Depart from Ishimizutei

Noboribetsu Jigokudani

Experience: Natural Landscape
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time: 45minutes

Oyunuma

Experience: Natural Landscape
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time: 15minutes

Noboribetsu Bear Park

Experience: Bear Zoo
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time: 90minutes
Admission: included

Noboribetsu Date Jidaimura

Experience: History theme park, lunch, Japanese sweets
Location: Noboribetsu city
Staying time: 2 and half hours
Admission: included
Lunch: self-pay

Sapporo Mitsui Outlet Park Kitahiroshima

Experience: Outlet shopping, dinner
Location: Kita Hiroshima city
Staying time: 90minutes
Supper: self-pay

On the final day, we will stay at the hotel of your choice from ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose, ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo, and Sapporo Grand Hotel.

ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose

Experience: Accommodation, breakfast
Location: Chitose city
Staying time: 1 night
Breakfast: included

ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo

Experience: Accommodation, breakfast
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 1 night
Budget: included

Sapporo Grand Hotel

Experience: Accommodation, breakfast
Location: Sapporo city
Staying time: 1 night
Budget: included

See you again Hokkaido DAY

Check out time of the hotel is 10:00. If you exceed time, a late fee will be charged according to the hotel regulations and you have to pay the fee by yourself. When you leave the hotel, the tour will end and split up.

Package details

Name

Hokkaido Tourist Bus PKG in Winter
First Visit Hokkaido

1 person 2 seats VIP Buss

The 1st Day: Enjoy Sapporo, the capital of Hokkaido DAY

09:00  ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo
10:30  Chitose Airport
11:30-12:00  Sapporo Hitsujigaoka Observatory
12:30-13:30  Sapporo Ramen Street
13:45-14:15  Sapporo Clock Tower
15:00-15:30  Former Hokkaido Government Office Building
16:00-18:00  Shiroi Koibito Park
18:30-19:30  Moiwayama Ropeway
20:00  Arrive at ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo
20:30-22:00  Sapporo Kani Honke
22:00-23:00  Susukino
23:15  ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo

The 2nd Day: Enjoy the retro port town of Otaru DAY

08:00  ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo
09:00-09:30  Otaru Canal
09:30-11:30  Otaru Sakaimachi Dori (Otaru Music Box Museum, Taisho Glass, LeTAO, Kitaichi Glass, Hello Kitty Cafe, etc.)
12:00-13:30  Otaru Aquarium or Nikka Whiskey Yoichi Distillery
14:00-14:15  Shukutsu Panorama Observatory
14:30-15:15  Nishin Goten Kihin Kan
15:30-16:45  Tenguyama Ropeway
18:00-19:45  Sapporo Beer Garden
20:00  Arrive at ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo

The 3rd Day: Enjoy Lake Toya and Noboribetsu DAY

08:00  ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo
09:15-09: 35  Roadside Station Nozomi Nakayama
11:00-12:00  Lake Toya Silo Observatory
12:30-13:30  Usuzan Ropeway & Showa Shinzan
15:00-17:00  Upopoi National Ainu Museum and Park
17:30-18:00  Noboribetsu Jigokudani Illumination
18:30  Noboribetsu Onsen Ishimizutei Check-in

The 4th Day: Enjoy Noboribetsu Onsen DAY

08:30  From Noboribetsu Onsen Ishimizutei
08:45-09:45  Noboribetsu Jigokudani
10:00-10:15  Oyunuma
10:30-12:00  Noboribetsu Bear Park
12:15-15:00  Noboribetsu Date Jidaimura
16:30-18:00  Mitsui Outlet Park Kitahiroshima
18:30  ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose Arrival
19:00  Arrive at Chitose Airport
20:00  Arrive at ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo
20:15  Arrive at Sapporo Grand Hotel

The 5th Day:See you again Hokkaido DAY

Check out time of the hotel is 10:00. If you exceed time, a late fee will be charged according to the hotel regulations and you have to pay the fee by yourself. When you leave the hotel, the tour will end and split up.

Package price (includ tax)


November 22, 29, December 6, 13, and 20 2021
January 10, 17, and 24, 2022
February 14, 21, 28, March 7, 14, 21, 28, 2022
▶ Price(include tax)
1 room for 2 people: 1 person   113,850 yen
1 person 1 room use: 1 person   133,100 yen

December 27, 2021, January 3, 2022
▶ ︎Price(include tax)
1 room for 2 people: 1 person   121,000 yen
1 person 1 room use: 1 person   140,250 yen

Services included in the price

Sightseeing bus fare
Accommodations
Breakfast 3 times(day2,3,4,5)
Dinner 4 times(day1,2,3)
Tourist guide
Admission: Sapporo Hitsujigaoka Observatory, Sapporo Clock Tower, Shiroi Koibito Park, Moiwayama Ropeway, Otaru Aquarium, Nishin Goten Kihin Kan, Tenguyama Ropeway, Usuzan Ropeway, Upopoi, Noboribetsu Bear Park, Noboribetsu Date Jidaimura.

VIP Bus seat

1 person 2 seats guaranteed. The seat occupancy is around 50%. It is possible for family and friends to sit next to each other. For example, 2 people can use 4 seats.

Tour conductor

Tour conductors will not accompany you. However, a tourist guide will accompany you on all dates.

Minimum number of participants

We support groups of 15 or more.

Consult MMT for rates and reservations → GO!

What's new?

Introduction of our company

frequently asked questions

Consultation and inquiry

Opinions and requests

Travel conditions (be sure to read them before booking)

Signs, various terms and conditions, etc.

Privacy Policy